Teams

2021 APAC HPC-AI Competition consists of the following teams:

University/Research Center Name Location Capatain
Brac University BRACU Bangladesh Annajiat Alim Rasel
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology SUST_CPRT Bangladesh Md. Enamul Hoque, PhD
Fudan University Starry China Yao Wu
Heze University NOBUG! China Mingcheng Zhao
Shanghai Jiaotong University Minuscule China Chunyan Jie
Institute Of Computing Technology, CAS ICT China Mengyuan Qin
Nanjing university NJU China Derui Liu
Qinghai University QHU China Jiahao Tang
Southern University of Science and Technology SUSTech China Yiqi Zhang
Tsinghua University RaZeD China Dai Zhang
University of Chinese Academy of Sciences UCAS China Shouli Yuan
The Chinese University of Hong Kong CUHK Hong Kong Tong Ka Wai
Indian Institute of Technology Ropar IIT Ropar India Bhawna
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi IIT Delhi-1 India Utkarsh Bansal
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi IIT Delhi-2 India Yogesh Kalakoti
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi IIT Delhi-2 India Yogesh Kalakoti
Indian Institute of Technology Madras IIT Madras India Medha Pandey
Universiti Putra Malaysia UPM Malaysia Nor Asilah Wati Abdul Hamid
Bezmialem Vakif University MAAZICKS Malaysia + Indonesia + Bangladesh + Turkey Chong Li Chuin
North South University
Indonesia International Institute for Life Sciences (i3L)
University Malaya Medical Centre
A*STAR Graduate Academy A*STAR Singapore Ekaterina Zossimova
Nanyang Technological University NTU-1 Singapore Pang Jin Hui
Nanyang Technological University NTU-2 Singapore Pratyush Kumar Pandey
University of Moratuwa Botz.TND Sri Lanka Liyanage Tharindu Nirmal Wickremasinghe
University of Peradeniya UoP Sri Lanka Suneth Samarasinghe
National Cheng Kung University DAGG Taiwan Jen-Ting Huang
National Chi Nan University NCNU-1 Taiwan Branko Yin-Xun Hong
National Chi Nan University NCNU-2 Taiwan Guan-Ling LIU
National Chi Nan University NCNU-3 Taiwan Candy Xiao-Zhen Lui
National Chi Nan University NCNU-4 Taiwan Asher: You-Min Wu
National Chi Nan University NCNU-5 Taiwan Peter Jun-Gui Wang
National Tsing Hua University NTHU-1 Taiwan Kuo Guang Tsai
National Tsing Hua University NTHU-2 Taiwan En-Ming Huang
Thammasat University CSTU-Rangsit Thailand Thapana Boonchoo
Thammasat University (Lampang Campus) TU-Lampang Thailand Worawan Diaz Carballo
Bezmialem Vakif University PANGOLIN Turkey + Malaysia Muhammet Celik
Perdana University
Istanbul University
Bezmialem Vakif University The Explorers Turkey + Malaysia Melike Karakaya
Biruni University
Konya Food and Agriculture University
Multimedia University